Catapult Color Match

Arcade Color Matching Physics Game
Developer: War Pixel Studio
Updated: 2026-07-20

Review

Catapult Color Match delivers a polished physics puzzle experience that rewards careful planning. The trajectory line helps beginners, while advanced players can aim for tricky ricochet shots. Levels escalate in complexity at a comfortable pace, and the bright visuals keep the mood light. It is an excellent choice for quick mental breaks or longer strategic sessions.

About this game

FAQ
Is Catapult Color Match free to play?
Yes, the game is completely free to play online. There are no hidden fees or subscriptions required. You can access all available levels without any payment.
What devices support Catapult Color Match?
The game works on most modern web browsers, including those on desktop computers, tablets, and smartphones. Touchscreen and mouse inputs are both supported for aiming and launching.
How many levels are in Catapult Color Match?
The exact number of levels may vary, but the game includes a substantial set of progressively challenging stages. New levels may be added over time to extend the experience.
Can I play Catapult Color Match offline?
No, the game requires an internet connection because it runs directly in a web browser. However, no downloads are needed, so you can start playing immediately once connected.
Does Catapult Color Match have any in-game purchases?
No, the game does not include any in-game purchases or advertisements that interrupt gameplay. The experience is designed to be fully accessible without any monetary transactions.
Is Catapult Color Match suitable for young children?
Yes, the game features simple controls, friendly visuals, and no violent content. Children can easily understand the aiming mechanic and enjoy the colorful block formations.

Player Comments

Catapult Color Match
Advertisement

Other Similar Games

Defense Adventure Challenge

Defense Adventure Challenge

A fun, family-friendly arcade game with simple controls and rewarding power-ups that keep you coming back.

Melody Rhythm Game - Hypno's Lullaby

Melody Rhythm Game - Hypno's Lullaby

A polished rhythm game with crisp graphics and catchy music, perfect for quick, family-friendly fun.

Arena Survival Challenge

Arena Survival Challenge

Arena Survival Challenge offers intense, skill-based evasion with a clean design and satisfying difficulty curve.

Aqua Pups Water Slide Adventure

Aqua Pups Water Slide Adventure

A delightful water park adventure with cute pups, cooperative play, and simple controls perfect for all ages.

Farm Scene Discovery Puzzle

Farm Scene Discovery Puzzle

A charming and relaxing puzzle game that sharpens observation skills. Perfect for family fun.

Stealth Maze Escape Challenge

Stealth Maze Escape Challenge

A clever hide-and-seek maze game that rewards patience and strategy over speed. Great for quick, family-friendly sessions.

Memory Match Lite Puzzle Game

Memory Match Lite Puzzle Game

A calm and engaging memory puzzle that is easy to pick up and perfect for all ages.

Martial Arts Champion Arcade Brawler

Martial Arts Champion Arcade Brawler

A fun retro brawler with simple controls and satisfying boss fights. Great for quick play sessions.

Zooboo Fruit Collector Journey

Zooboo Fruit Collector Journey

A delightful 2D platformer with smooth controls and charming visuals, perfect for family gaming sessions.

Alarmy Riverland Puzzle Adventure 4

Alarmy Riverland Puzzle Adventure 4

A delightful physics puzzle game with charming visuals and gentle challenges perfect for family fun.

Funky Cube Match Puzzle

Funky Cube Match Puzzle

Funky Cube Match Puzzle is a cheerful, step-based matching game that challenges your planning skills without time pressure.

Pixel Platform Quest Adventure

Pixel Platform Quest Adventure

A charming pixel platformer with gentle challenges, perfect for family play. The two-player mode adds cooperative fun.